?

Log in

enjoy this with every inch of your body this is my life. Lots of… - scatterheart [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Maggy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 8th, 2004|05:52 am]
Maggy
[status: |mischievousmischievous]
[rockin: |squarepusher- kill robok]

enjoy this with every inch of your body
this is my life.

Lots of stuff has been going on for the past month of two. Good things I guess..nothing overly bad. I went to Vegas 2 weeks ago with 12 of my friends. We rented a 15 passenger van and smoked a lot of blunts to Vegas. Since it was my first time in vegas of legal age me and my boyfriend decided to see who go on a 24-hour drinking binge longer. I think I won but I cheated and slept for 4 hours. Alcohol and craps is really what was most memorable everything else as a blur. My friend Sammy got married at the chapel britney spears got married at..it was a intimate ceremoney, especially when all of us (including the groom Sammy) took shots of jagermesiter on the way there. All my friends kept saying its me and andy next..yea right! On the way home it was snowing like crazy..so we had a gruesome snowball fight.

I didnt get to ride on the fricking gondolas.

Hmm..I bought me and andy a early present for christmas with my Starbucks one time cash award bonus - a half oz of fine chonz. I broke my pipe though. She was beautiful..her name was Ophelia and she was green, bright purple, light lavender, pastel yellow..it looked so jungly yet so feminine..like a field of flowers..wow im a geek.

Also I got a hampster from this girl at work..I named her Bjork (the hampster not the girl). I took her home and the damn thing was pregnant..had 7 babies! I gave them all to Petco except 1. We named him bubba-hotep and he currently lives at nanis house. I think he is anti-social.


I went to bassrush 2 days ago..I saw dieseltoy er boy (again) but I really wanted to see pendelum and mampi swift. They were the business (ahh at work they got me saying that) Also, I was thisclose to going to San Diego last weekend on a whim..because I had friday and saturday off and had the money, the weed, the car but I realized I have no place to stay except my brothers. My brother is a conserative nazi. I miss my dad though..I havent seen him in years. Yes, my mom is still a nazi as well.

*randomness
I want to move to new york or london.
I am going to spain in august though..yay!
my choices for new years eve activities are limited..must find something..san fran maybe
I am developing social anxiety I believe
music, art, weed and andy make me snap out of it though
I dont need cocaine to be socially numb, I am naturally.
such is life. smile..
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: iwontstop
2004-12-10 01:16 pm (UTC)

monkeybuttlovinhomoeroticmasturbatorysyndrome

socially numb... welcome to my life. or lack there of.
i quit my job 3 days ago. still got my bonus though.
you coulda called me and stayed over here. i didn't have anyone sleeping on my extra bed for a month. but rachel moved in 2 days ago. so now it's taken goddammit!!! well whatever, yeah, but i am jobless, im free if you wanna swing down here one night and partay!!!
(Reply) (Thread)